Board of Directors

COL Reggie Neal
President (16-18)
COL Alex McLemore
Pres. Elect (16-18)
Col John Verhage
Past President (16-18)
Lt Col Elizabeth Baker
VP Air (17-18)
MAJ Jeff Freeman
VP Army (17-18)
CPT Janna Hoeg
Secretary (17-19)
Lt Col John Verwiel
Treasurer (17-18)
Capt Amanda Kirschke
Director Air (17-20)
CPT Paul Leachman
CGR Army (16-18)
CW2 Carl Welch
Warrant Off. Rep. (17-19)
Capt Jeffrey Gebhardt
Director Air (17-20)
Maj Ryan Peterson
Director Air (15-18)
LTC Charles Bennett
Director Army (15-18)
Capt Billy Bassett
CGR Air (17-19)
LTC David Hunter
Director Army (15-18)
LTC Patrick Watson
Director Army (16-19)
LTC Gregory P. Worden
Director Army (15-18)
CPT Kevin Black
CGR Army (15-18)
LTC James Collie
Director Army (16-19)
BG (R) Edward Wexler
Director Air (Ret.) (16-18)
CW5 Leslie Groover
Director Army (Ret.) (17-19)
BG Marshall Kennemer
Executive Director
         

Past Presidents

June 2014 to June 2016 Col John Verhage
June 2012 to June 2014 LTC Anthony (Tony) Poole
June 2010 to June 2012 COL Tom Carden
June 2008 to June 2010 BG (then COL) Murray Hansen
June 2006 to June 2008 BG (then COL) Steve Joyce
April 2004 to June 2006 BG (then COL) Maria Britt
June 2002 to April 2004 MG (then BG) Tom Lynn
June 2000 to June 2002 BG Terrell T. Reddick
June 1999 to June 2000 MG (then BG) Robert C. Hughes, Jr.
June 1998 to June 1999 MG (then BG) Bruce MacLane
June 1997 to June 1998 MG (then COL) William T. Nesbitt
April 1996 to June 1997 BG (then COL) Robert M. Kennemer
June 1995 to April 1996 BG Douglas M. Padgett
April 1994 to June 1995 BG Thomas L. McCullough
April 1993 to April 1994 BG Cecil L. Pearce
April 1992 to April 1993 MG (then BG) Michael J. Bowers
June 1991 to April 1992 BG Tony Idol
September 1990 to June 1991 BG (then COL) Joel W. Seymour
September 1989 to September 1990 BG (then COL) Walter C. Corish, Jr.
September 1988 to September 1989 BG (then COL) David W. Gunn
September 1987 to September 1988 MG (then BG) John L. Blandford
September 1986 to September 1987 MG (then COL) William P. Bland, Jr.
September 1985 to September 1986 BG (then COL) Otis C. Malcom, Jr.
September 1984 to September 1985 BG (then COL) Billy M. Phillips
September 1983 to September 1984 BG (then COL) Carl C. Poythress, Jr.
November 1982 to September 1983 BG (then COL) Harold W. Carlisle
September 1981 to November 1982 BG L. Wayne Stallings
May 1980 to September 1981 BG (then COL) Claude M. Strickland, Jr.
April 1979 to May 1980 MG (then BG) Dan Bullard, III
May 1978 to April 1979 BG (then COL) Barney H. Nobles
March 1977 to May 1978 BG William M. Berry, Jr.
March 1976 to March 1977 BG (then COL) James E. McLendon
January 1975 to March 1976 COL (then LTC) Tobe C. Karrh
March 1974 to January 1975 MG (then BG) Billy M. Jones
March 1973 to March 1974 BG (then COL) John E. McGowan
October 1971 to March 1973 BG (then COL) Ben L. Kersey, Jr.
November 1970 to October 1971 BG (then COL) Jiram J. Honea
November 1969 to October 1970 BG (then COL) Clarence B. Irwin
September 1968 to October 1969 MG (then COL) Holden C. West
September 1967 to September 1968 LTG (then BG) Charles S. Thompson, Jr.
September 1966 to September 1967 BG (then LTC) Roscoe Lowery
September 1965 to September 1966 MG (then COL) Andrew W. McKenna
September 1964 to September 1965 BG (then LTC) Creighton L. Rhodes
September 1963 to September 1964 BG (then LTC) James E. Slaton
September 1962 to September 1963 MG (then COL) Roy W. Hogan
September 1961 to September 1962 LTC Tom Luck
September 1960 to September 1961 BG (then COL) Edward J. Mackey
September 1959 to September 1960 BG (then COL) Wyont B. Bean
September 1958 to September 1959 BG Bernard M. Davey
September 1957 to September 1958 COL (then LTC) Albert J. Twiggs
September 1956 to September 1957 BG (then COL) Wesley D. Willingham
September 1955 to September 1956 BG (then COL) William H. Kelly
September 1954 to September 1955 MG (then COL) Charles L. Davis
September 1953 to September 1954 MG (then COL) James C. Grizzard
September 1952 to September 1953 BG (then COL) Buford A. Ingle
January 1952 to September 1952 COL (then LTC) John M. Hancock
January 1951 to January 1952 MG (then COL) Jack G. Johnson
January 1950 to January 1951 MG (then COL) James C. Grizzard
January 1949 to January 1950 LTG (then COL) Benjamin F. Merritt